Lista de equipos Campeones de la Series del Caribe


 

EQUIPOS GANADORES DE SERIE DEL CARIBE

 

AÑO   EQUIPO   PAIS   MANAGER   RECORD   PAIS SEDE
1949   Almendares   Cuba   Fermín Guerra   6-0   Cuba
1950   Carta Vieja   Panamá   Wayne Blackburn   05-feb   Puerto Rico
1951   Santurce   Puerto Rico   George Scales   05-ene   Venezuela
1952   La Habana   Cuba   Mike González   5-0   Panamá
1953   Santurce   Puerto Rico   James Clarkson   6-0   Cuba
1954   Caguas   Puerto Rico   Mickey Owens   04-feb   Puerto Rico
1955   Santurce   Puerto Rico   Herman Franks   05-ene   Venezuela
1956   Cienfuegos   Cuba   Oscar Rodríguez   05-ene   Panamá
1957   Marianao   Cuba   Napoleón Reyes   05-ene   Cuba
1958   Marianao   Cuba   Napoleón Reyes   04-feb   Puerto Rico
1959   Almendares   Cuba   Clemente Carreras   05-ene   Venezuela
1960   Cienfuegos   Cuba   Antonio Castaños   6-0   Panamá
1970   Magallanes   Venezuela   Carlos Pascual   07-ene   Venezuela
1971   Licey   Dominicana   Manuel Mota   6-0   Puerto Rico
1972   Ponce   Puerto Rico   Frank Verdi   05-ene   Dominicana
1973   Licey   Dominicana   Tom Lasorda   05-ene   Venezuela
1974   Caguas   Puerto Rico   Bobby Wayne   04-feb   México
1975   Bayamón   Puerto Rico   José Pagán   05-ene   Puerto Rico
1976   Hermosillo   México   Benjamín Reyes   05-ene   Dominicana
1977   Licey   Dominicana   Bob Rodgers   6-0   Venezuela
1978   Mayaguez   Puerto Rico   Rene Lachemann   05-ene   México
1979   Magallanes   Venezuela   Willie Horton   05-ene   Puerto Rico
1980   Licey   Dominicana   Del Crandall   04-feb   Dominicana
1981   NO HUBO SERIE                
1982   Caracas   Venezuela   Alfonso Carrasquel   05-ene   México
1983   Arecibo   Puerto Rico   Ron Clark   05-ene   Venezuela
1984   Zulia   Venezuela   Rubén Amaro, Sr.   05-ene   Puerto Rico
1985   Licey   Dominicana   Terry Collins   05-ene   México
1986   Mexicali   México   Benjamín Reyes   05-ene   Venezuela
1987   Caguas   Puerto Rico   Ramón Aviles   05-feb   México
1988   Escogido   Dominicana   Phil Regan   04-feb   Dominicana
1989   Zulia   Venezuela   Pete MacKanin   05-ene   México
1990   Escogido   Dominicana   Felipe Rojas Alou   05-ene   Miami
1991   Licey   Dominicana   John Roseboro   5-0   Miami
1992   Mayaguez   Puerto Rico   Pat Kelly   05-feb   México
1993   Santurce   Puerto Rico   Mako Oliveras   05-feb   México
1994   Licey   Dominicana   Casey Parsons   05-ene   Venezuela
1995   San Juan   Puerto Rico   Luis Melendez   6-0   Puerto Rico
1996   Culiacán   México   Francisco Estrada   05-ene   Dominicana
1997   Aguilas Cibaeñas   Dominicana   Mike Quade   04-feb   México
1998   Aguilas Cibaeñas   Dominicana   Tony Peña   6-0   Venezuela
1999   Licey   Dominicana   Dave Jauss   05-feb   Puerto Rico
2000   Santurce   Puerto Rico   Mako Oliveras   6-0   Dominicana
2001   Aguilas Cibaeñas   Dominicana   Félix Fermín   04-feb   México
2002   Culiacán   México   Francisco Estrada   05-ene   Venezuela
2003   Aguilas Cibaeñas   Dominicana   Félix Fermín   06-ene   Puerto Rico
2004   Licey   Dominicana   Manny Acta   05-ene   Dominicana
2005   Mazatlán   México   Juan José Pacho   05-ene   México
2006   Caracas   Venezuela   Carlos Subero   6-0   Venezuela
2007   Aguilas Cibaeñas   Dominicana   Félix Fermín   05-ene   Puerto Rico
2008   Licey   Dominicana   Héctor de la Cruz   05-ene   Dominicana
2009   Aragua   Venezuela   Buddy Bailey   05-ene   México
2010   Escogido   Dominicana   Mako Oliveras   05-ene   Venezuela
2011   Obregón   México   Eddie Díaz   04-feb   Puerto Rico


Autor:

Fuente: